Download Music Mp3:- MP – Jesus Igwe

0


Download Music Mp3:- MP  Jesus Igwe

Gospel artist MP dishes out her latest single titled Jesus Igwe.

Download and enjoy!!!.

DOWNLOAD HERE

Artist Information:

Birth Name: Marypascal Oparamanuike
Known As: MP
Born: May 23, 1985
Origin: Imo state, Nigeria
Genres: Classical, Gospel and Contemporary gospel
Occupation: Classical singer, Gospel singer and song writer
Instrument: Voice
Years active: 2018
Tel: 0806 488 2104
Facebook: mp Anthony

Marypascal Oparamanuike, a Nigerian graduate of Federal University of Technology, Owerri where she studied Public Health. She has now turned into a Classical and Gospel singer and song writer. she started singing at her early age at home with her late father who loved to sing so much and she creates her own tunes as a child but unfortunately she didn’t document them.

In 1996, she joined St. Joseph Catholic Church, Choir where his brother, Mr. Jo Oparamanuike, popularly known as Mr. Tenor, an International Opera Singer, was the Choirmaster. She became one of the leading sopranos of the choir and later became a Choirmistress of the choir.

Singing for God helped her into reading and writing and that was when she made a promise to God to sing for him alone. She had an encounter with God when she lost her first child which inspired this song ‘Jesus Igwe” in her mouth. It all started when she thought she was going to die but Jesus appeared in front of her with so much light and all she could see is his hand and said hold my hand and I will never leave you and she sang ‘Jesus Igwe” all true the time she was operated at the theater. The doctors and nurses could not hear what she was singing because it was in different language which made her to remember her promise to God and she is back now with her Album Titled “JESUS IGWE”.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here